1797 Vale Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1797 Vale Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $436,860, approximately $172 per square foot. 1797 Vale Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Harbert Jeannine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,100
Outstanding Balance
$81,365
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,495
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbert Jeannine M | $207,700 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbert Jeannine M | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,006 | $167,890 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,890 | $163,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $163,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $150,110 | $0 | $0 |