NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1791 Valley View Rd Hollister, CA 95023

Estimated Value: $560,000 - $678,388

2 Beds
-- Bath
1,214 Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1791 Valley View Rd, Hollister, CA 95023 and is currently estimated at $596,597, approximately $491 per square foot. 1791 Valley View Rd is a home located in San Benito County with nearby schools including Cerra Vista Elementary School, Rancho San Justo School, and San Benito High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Hubbell Mary Ellen and Ross Ronald C
Bought by
Hubbell Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
$596,597

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Rider Solace and Rider William D
Bought by
Hubbell Mary Ellen

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Judson Marian R
Bought by
Howard Solace and Rider William D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hubbell Mary Ellen -- Old Republic Title Company
Hubbell Mary Ellen $310,000 Fidelity National Title
Howard Solace $172,000 Chicago Title Insurance
Judson Marian R -- Chicago Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Hubbell Mary Ellen $44,000
Previous Owner Howard Solace $137,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,669 $459,044 $222,119 $236,925
2023 $5,669 $441,221 $213,495 $227,726
2022 $5,488 $432,570 $209,309 $223,261
2021 $5,412 $424,089 $205,205 $218,884
2020 $5,434 $419,741 $203,101 $216,640
2019 $5,278 $411,512 $199,119 $212,393
2018 $5,152 $403,444 $195,215 $208,229
2017 $5,082 $395,535 $191,388 $204,147
2016 $4,786 $387,781 $187,636 $200,145
2015 $4,038 $320,000 $180,000 $140,000
2014 $3,297 $270,000 $160,000 $110,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.