1791 W Biggs Gridley Rd Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $376,378 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1791 W Biggs Gridley Rd, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $430,845, approximately $282 per square foot. 1791 W Biggs Gridley Rd is a home with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Angelo Family Trust
Bought by
Cronin John Angelo and Brown Atalie Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$276,280
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,565
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin John Angelo | $375,000 | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cronin John Angelo | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $362,100 | $122,400 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $357,000 | $117,300 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $124,082 | $20,498 | $103,584 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $121,650 | $20,097 | $101,553 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $119,265 | $19,703 | $99,562 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $118,043 | $19,501 | $98,542 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $115,729 | $19,119 | $96,610 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $113,461 | $18,745 | $94,716 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $111,237 | $18,378 | $92,859 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $109,057 | $18,018 | $91,039 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,420 | $17,748 | $89,672 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,317 | $17,401 | $87,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map