17910 Barbee St Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17910 Barbee St, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $619,287, approximately $318 per square foot. 17910 Barbee St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Virginia Primrose Elementary School, Alder Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Lucero Manuel and Lucero Lucille A
Bought by
Lucero Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $68,603 | $8,364 | $60,239 |
| 2024 | $997 | $67,258 | $8,200 | $59,058 |
| 2023 | $631 | $65,939 | $8,039 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $627 | $64,646 | $7,881 | $56,765 |
| 2021 | $618 | $63,378 | $7,726 | $55,652 |
| 2020 | $616 | $62,728 | $7,647 | $55,081 |
| 2019 | $596 | $61,498 | $7,497 | $54,001 |
| 2018 | $604 | $60,292 | $7,350 | $52,942 |
| 2017 | $599 | $59,110 | $7,206 | $51,904 |
| 2016 | $587 | $57,951 | $7,065 | $50,886 |
| 2015 | $579 | $57,081 | $6,959 | $50,122 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,963 | $6,823 | $49,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map