1792 E Howe Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1792 E Howe Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $255,886, approximately $260 per square foot. 1792 E Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Green Deborah A
Bought by
Green Deborah A and Green Deborah Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Deborah A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $94,700 | $19,400 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $7 | $84,500 | $16,900 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $653 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $69,700 | $14,800 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $66,000 | $13,800 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $62,900 | $13,500 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $60,800 | $13,100 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $57,600 | $13,600 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $56,500 | $13,600 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $53,800 | $12,600 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map