1792 Hemlock Rd Lancaster, PA 17603
Wheatland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,678 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1792 Hemlock Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $263,920, approximately $305 per square foot. 1792 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hambright Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $126,000 | $45,200 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $126,000 | $45,200 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $126,000 | $45,200 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $126,000 | $45,200 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $126,000 | $45,200 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $126,000 | $45,200 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $126,000 | $45,200 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $126,000 | $45,200 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $89,000 | $33,700 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $89,000 | $33,700 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $445 | $89,000 | $33,700 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $89,000 | $33,700 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map