1792 Juniper St Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $488,126 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1792 Juniper St, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $505,282, approximately $396 per square foot. 1792 Juniper St is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Whitesides Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Dk Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Kevin M and Gutierrez Charity J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Davenport David W and Davenport Kayleen
Bought by
Dk Real Estate Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Davenport David W
Bought by
Davenport David W and Davenport Kayleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,215
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Kevin M | -- | Backman Title | |
| Dk Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Davenport David W | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Davenport David W | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davenport David W | $60,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $229,350 | $128,892 | $100,458 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $220,000 | $149,577 | $70,423 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $384,000 | $197,608 | $186,392 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $218,900 | $106,351 | $112,549 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $318,000 | $162,425 | $155,575 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $266,000 | $133,800 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $257,000 | $119,028 | $137,972 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $233,000 | $94,452 | $138,548 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $103,510 | $49,337 | $54,173 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $95,975 | $49,337 | $46,638 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $92,519 | $49,337 | $43,182 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,501 | $31,811 | $54,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map