1765 E Juniper St Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $579,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 E Juniper St, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $562,814, approximately $366 per square foot. 1765 E Juniper St is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Whitesides Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Hatch Garry and Rose H Hatch Family Trust
Bought by
Hatch Garry and Garry Hatch Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Hatch Rose H
Bought by
Hatch Garry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Garry | -- | None Available | |
| Hatch Garry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $277,200 | $135,423 | $141,777 |
| 2024 | -- | $265,099 | $157,245 | $107,854 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $255,200 | $114,307 | $140,892 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $481,000 | $203,354 | $277,646 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $381,000 | $170,803 | $210,197 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $319,000 | $140,648 | $178,352 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $309,000 | $125,131 | $183,869 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $286,000 | $99,254 | $186,746 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $127,930 | $51,854 | $76,076 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $117,260 | $51,854 | $65,406 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $107,138 | $51,854 | $55,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,449 | $31,547 | $78,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map