336 E 1800 N Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 E 1800 N, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $628,186, approximately $330 per square foot. 336 E 1800 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Whitesides Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Jensen Del E and Jensen Becky V
Bought by
Jensen Family Revocable Living Trust and Jensen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Jensen Del E
Bought by
Jensen Del E and Jensen Becky
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jensen Del E | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Jensen Del E | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen Del E | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $322,300 | $135,676 | $186,624 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $308,550 | $157,450 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $560,000 | $208,008 | $351,992 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $316,250 | $111,948 | $204,302 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $446,000 | $170,974 | $275,026 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $375,000 | $140,842 | $234,158 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $359,000 | $125,293 | $233,707 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $336,000 | $99,423 | $236,577 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $153,615 | $51,934 | $101,681 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $130,460 | $51,934 | $78,526 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $122,728 | $51,934 | $70,794 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,355 | $31,811 | $85,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map