1792 N Caesar Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $632,345 - $725,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1792 N Caesar Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $668,586, approximately $295 per square foot. 1792 N Caesar Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Salles Michael J and Salles Susanne M
Bought by
Salles Michael J and Salles Susanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Salles Michael and Salles Susanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Outstanding Balance
$70,739
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$597,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salles Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Salles Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Salles Michael | $193,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salles Michael | $192,800 | |
| Closed | Salles Michael | $36,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $363,124 | $90,399 | $272,725 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $349,026 | $86,890 | $262,136 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $342,184 | $85,187 | $256,997 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $335,475 | $83,517 | $251,958 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $332,036 | $82,661 | $249,375 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $325,527 | $81,041 | $244,486 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $319,145 | $79,452 | $239,693 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $312,889 | $77,895 | $234,994 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $306,755 | $76,368 | $230,387 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $302,148 | $75,221 | $226,927 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,230 | $73,748 | $222,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map