1792 Old Mill Rd Bethlehem, PA 18015
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1792 Old Mill Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $381,175, approximately $311 per square foot. 1792 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Senior High School, and St Michael the Archangel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Altenbach Joseph P and Altenbach Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altenbach Joseph P | $122,500 | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $485 | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2025 | $485 | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,900 | $21,200 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map