17921 Pratt Ct Estero, FL 33928
The Place at Corkscrew NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,395
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17921 Pratt Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $748,270, approximately $220 per square foot. 17921 Pratt Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Morris Robert H and Morris Mary Suzanne
Bought by
Morris Robert H and Morris Mary Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Morris Robert H and Morris Mary Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Robert H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Robert H | $435,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185 | $437,322 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,815 | $424,997 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $412,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $400,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,767 | $411,349 | $94,465 | $316,884 |
| 2020 | $6,820 | $383,562 | $92,675 | $290,887 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $81,295 | $81,295 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $29,999 | $29,999 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map