NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
788 Sq Ft
0.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2019

Last sale price $180,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.65 Acre Lot
  • Attached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Cooling Available
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

As of December 2019

Location, location, location! This home has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and sits on .65 acres. Across the street is a County maintained trail to Spokane River and the Centennial Trail. Tons of options here whether you are looking for home on some land, or looking to develop in a great location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samantha Dallas

Windermere Valley License #122156 Listed on: 08/21/2019

Windermere Valley

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Fowler

eXp Realty, LLC License #21010341

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,793

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 28,109 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 788 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55071.0149

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,793

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • Access: Pub Rd
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lvt Date: 08/21/2019
  • Common Interest Community: No
  • Geo Address Line: 17922 E Riverway Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Spokane Valley
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 8/21/2019 5:29:00 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Sr High: Central Valley
  • Jr High: Greenacres
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 788
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 228.43
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 788
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 2
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Family Room: 1
  • First Floor Fireplace: 1
  • Special Features: Mn Flr Util
  • Design: Bungalow
  • Dining Room: Informal
  • Family/Recreation Room: 1st Flr
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Kitchen Appliances: Fr Stnd Rng, Refrig
  • Primary Bedroom: 1st Flr
  • Number of Family Rooms: 1
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Stove: Wood Burn

Exterior Features

  • Out Buildings: Stge Shd
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Size: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.65
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 28109
  • Loc Dir E W: E
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 180
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 27
  • Lot Information: Treed, Level
  • Parcel Number: 55071.0149
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1793.23

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Sold $180,000 -5.3% $228 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Price Changed $190,000 -5.0% $241 / Sq Ft
08/21/2019 08/21/19 For Sale $200,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,000 $258,400 $115,000 $143,400
2024 $3,000 $261,000 $105,000 $156,000
2023 $2,544 $261,000 $105,000 $156,000
2022 $2,461 $243,000 $105,000 $138,000
2021 $2,551 $176,300 $80,000 $96,300
2020 $1,920 $139,200 $69,000 $70,200
2019 $1,779 $133,600 $68,000 $65,600
2018 $224 $120,050 $63,450 $56,600
2017 $224 $115,950 $63,450 $52,500
2016 $224 $101,950 $63,450 $38,500
2015 $224 $99,950 $63,450 $36,500
2014 -- $98,450 $63,450 $35,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201922245

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 55071.0149

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.