18024 E Riverway Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99016
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18024 E Riverway Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99016 and is currently estimated at $470,004, approximately $315 per square foot. 18024 E Riverway Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Progress Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Keller Michael A and Keller Dianna M
Bought by
Michael And Dianna Keller Irrevocable Trust and Keller
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Dianna Keller Irrevocable Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $362,800 | $115,000 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $361,900 | $105,000 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $366,000 | $105,000 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $366,000 | $105,000 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $267,700 | $80,000 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $227,900 | $69,000 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $218,900 | $68,000 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $185,450 | $63,450 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $180,550 | $63,450 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $160,550 | $63,450 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $155,550 | $63,450 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,350 | $63,450 | $85,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map