17923 E Ida Ave Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17923 E Ida Ave, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $772,169, approximately $241 per square foot. 17923 E Ida Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Trails West Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2024
Sold by
Mack Kevin
Bought by
Mack Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Kwon Woo Chong and Kwon Chun
Bought by
Mack Kevin A and Mack Theresa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Esprit Homes Ltd
Bought by
Kwon Woo Chong and Kwon Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Theresa | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mack Kevin A | $369,900 | Land Title | |
| Kwon Woo Chong | $281,500 | North American Title |