17925 Pine St Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $380,430 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17925 Pine St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $403,608, approximately $288 per square foot. 17925 Pine St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Schwetz Ivan M and Schwetz Lidia K
Bought by
Schwetz Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwetz Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $117,573 | $14,157 | $103,416 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $115,267 | $13,879 | $101,388 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $113,007 | $13,607 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $110,791 | $13,340 | $97,451 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $108,618 | $13,078 | $95,540 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $107,504 | $12,944 | $94,560 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $105,396 | $12,690 | $92,706 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $103,329 | $12,441 | $90,888 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $101,303 | $12,197 | $89,106 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $99,317 | $11,958 | $87,359 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,825 | $11,778 | $86,047 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $95,908 | $11,547 | $84,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map