NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17931 Devonshire St Unit 9 Northridge, CA 91325

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
975 Sq Ft
0.59 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 0.59 Acre Lot
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Wall Furnace

About This Home

As of April 2025

Located In The Prestigious Cambridge Courtyard * 2 Bedrooms / 1.5 Bathrooms * 975sqft est. * Laminate Floors * Updated Kitchen With Granite Counters * Community Laundry * 1 Car Parking

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Artin Sarkissian

The Art In Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 818-437-2433 License #01722942 Listed on: 03/11/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Artin Sarkissian

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 25,596 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 975 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace
  • Sewer Paid

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,200
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/11/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2731010020

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 24 Units
  • Not Applicable 105 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-03-11
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2200
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable-105
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR3
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2731010020
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 975.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.26
  • Room Type: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25596.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5876

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 25596.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 24
  • Number Of Units Total: 24

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $94,816 $7,655,518 $3,062,207 $4,593,311
2024 $93,660 $7,505,411 $3,002,164 $4,503,247
2023 $91,873 $7,358,248 $2,943,299 $4,414,949
2022 $87,667 $7,213,970 $2,885,588 $4,328,382
2021 $86,535 $7,072,520 $2,829,008 $4,243,512
2019 $6,780 $6,380,850 $2,548,980 $3,831,870
2018 $77,614 $6,255,900 $2,499,000 $3,756,900
2016 $50,171 $4,000,000 $1,473,700 $2,526,300
2015 $47,794 $3,800,000 $1,400,000 $2,400,000
2014 $49,018 $3,800,000 $1,400,000 $2,400,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: GD25053472

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.