17933 Birch Cir Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $250,431 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17933 Birch Cir, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $305,108. 17933 Birch Cir is a home with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $22 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $140,100 | $19,600 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map