L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lawrence Kaye
Kaye And Company
(248) 953-5746
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,831 - $422,000
Beautiful and spacious ranch home. ready to move in today. Large modern kitchen with cherry cabinets, with large eating area. Nice great room with Brazilian cherry floors and natural fireplace. Up dated windows, 2 sky lights, Master suite with full bath. Large partially finished basement. Two car side entry garage. Large deck and nice landscaping. This was a builders model with extra design brickwork. See buy and move in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kaye And Company License #6502391047 Listed on: 10/17/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higbie Michael E | $243,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Thomas Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Thomas E | $214,900 | None Available | |
| Smith Thomas Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Dimovski Atanas | $217,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Sold | $245,000 | -4.7% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2017 09/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2017 07/22/17 | Price Changed | $257,000 | -3.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Price Changed | $265,000 | +3.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | For Sale | $257,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | For Sale | $257,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2017 05/28/17 | Price Changed | $257,000 | -1.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -1.9% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2017 02/18/17 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -3.6% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | For Sale | $280,000 | +30.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Sold | $214,900 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $85,790 | $19,000 | $66,790 |
| 2013 | $1,852 | $85,790 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lawrence Kaye
Kaye And Company
(248) 953-5746
12 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Juska
Century 21 Town & Country-Troy
.
Buyer's Agent in 2013
. Non Mls Member
NON MLS Member
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 216101986
APN: 20-08-29-204-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.