1795 Antler Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $307,630 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Antler Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $320,158, approximately $253 per square foot. 1795 Antler Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Rainville Michael L
Bought by
The Michael L Rainville & M Melinda Rain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Bagley Adelyn N
Bought by
Rainville Michael L and Bagley Adelyn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Bagley Adelyn N
Bought by
Rainville Michael L and Bagley Adelyn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Bagley Adelyn N
Bought by
Rainville Michael L and Bagley Adelyn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Bagley Adelyn N
Bought by
Rainville Michael L and Bagley Adelyn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Bagley Adelyn N
Bought by
Rainville Michael L and Bagley Adelyn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Bagley Adelyn N
Bought by
Rainville Michael L and Bagley Adelyn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Bagley Adelyn N
Bought by
Rainville Michael L and Bagley Adelyn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Bagley Adelyn N
Bought by
Rainville Michael L and Bagley Adelyn N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael L Rainville & M Melinda Rain | -- | None Available | |
| Rainville Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Rainville Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Rainville Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Rainville Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Rainville Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Rainville Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Rainville Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Rainville Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Rainville Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Bagley Adelyn N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $68,807 | $10,667 | $58,140 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $66,136 | $10,253 | $55,883 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $64,840 | $10,052 | $54,788 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $63,569 | $9,855 | $53,714 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $62,918 | $9,754 | $53,164 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $61,685 | $9,563 | $52,122 |
| 2018 | $951 | $60,476 | $9,376 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $933 | $59,292 | $9,193 | $50,099 |
| 2016 | $931 | $58,130 | $9,013 | $49,117 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,258 | $8,878 | $48,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,138 | $8,705 | $47,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map