1795 Cherokee Dr Unit 2 Salinas, CA 93906
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Cherokee Dr Unit 2, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $419,598, approximately $387 per square foot. 1795 Cherokee Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Pineda Jesus and Fernandez Teresa Anaya
Bought by
Pineda Jesus and Fernandez Teresa Anaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,127
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Mora Prashant and Mora Durvashi
Bought by
Anaya Perez Jesus Pineda and Anaya Fernadez Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,200
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Mora Prashant and Mora Durvashi
Bought by
Trust #1 Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Daniel and Garcia Esperanza
Bought by
Garcia Daniel and Garcia Esperanza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mora Prashant and Mora Durvashi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Uribe Hector
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Uribe Judy
Bought by
Uribe Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Jesus | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Anaya Perez Jesus Pineda | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Trust #1 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Daniel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mora Prashant | $83,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $72,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Uribe Hector | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Jesus | $271,000 | |
| Closed | Anaya Perez Jesus Pineda | $252,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Uribe Hector | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $295,830 | $91,023 | $204,807 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $290,031 | $89,239 | $200,792 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $284,345 | $87,490 | $196,855 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $278,771 | $85,775 | $192,996 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $273,306 | $84,094 | $189,212 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $270,504 | $83,232 | $187,272 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $265,200 | $81,600 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $93,565 | $22,517 | $71,048 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $91,731 | $22,076 | $69,655 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $89,934 | $21,644 | $68,290 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $88,584 | $21,319 | $67,265 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $86,850 | $20,902 | $65,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map