1795 Darwin Ave Livermore, CA 94550
Sunset East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,000 - $1,503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Darwin Ave, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,312,797, approximately $798 per square foot. 1795 Darwin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Jimena Barry Joseph
Bought by
Crittenden James and Haugh Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Outstanding Balance
$276,337
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,036,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Jimena Gabriela
Bought by
Jimena Barry Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Divers Jill M
Bought by
Jimena Barry Joseph and Jimena Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,250
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Wilson James and Wilson Elizabeth
Bought by
Divers Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Divers John J
Bought by
Divers Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Wilson James and Wilson Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Reddy John S and Reddy Barbara D
Bought by
Wilson James P and Wilson Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crittenden James | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jimena Barry Joseph | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jimena Barry Joseph | $460,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Divers Jill M | $450,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Divers Jill M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Wilson James | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Wilson James P | $224,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crittenden James | $446,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimena Barry Joseph | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimena Barry Joseph | $431,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Divers Jill M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson James | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson James P | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,937 | $790,109 | $294,729 | $502,380 |
| 2024 | $9,937 | $774,484 | $288,952 | $492,532 |
| 2023 | $9,793 | $766,163 | $283,287 | $482,876 |
| 2022 | $9,655 | $744,145 | $277,734 | $473,411 |
| 2021 | $8,720 | $729,419 | $272,289 | $464,130 |
| 2020 | $9,191 | $728,868 | $269,497 | $459,371 |
| 2019 | $9,232 | $714,582 | $264,215 | $450,367 |
| 2018 | $9,040 | $700,576 | $259,036 | $441,540 |
| 2017 | $8,812 | $686,844 | $253,959 | $432,885 |
| 2016 | $8,493 | $673,378 | $248,980 | $424,398 |
| 2015 | $7,966 | $663,269 | $245,242 | $418,027 |
| 2014 | $7,165 | $590,000 | $177,000 | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map