1795 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,058,376 - $3,005,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$2,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $2,703,844, approximately $2,036 per square foot. 1795 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and James Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,512 | $145,500 | $24,420 | $121,080 |
| 2025 | $7,075 | $122,820 | $24,420 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $7,075 | $106,080 | $24,420 | $81,660 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $114,360 | $24,420 | $89,940 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $111,060 | $24,420 | $86,640 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $94,140 | $24,420 | $69,720 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $72,480 | $24,420 | $48,060 |
| 2018 | $5,911 | $30,456 | $7,661 | $22,795 |
| 2017 | $5,616 | $29,020 | $7,295 | $21,725 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $27,588 | $7,348 | $20,240 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $26,960 | $9,067 | $17,893 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $25,435 | $10,265 | $15,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map