1795 Highland View Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $454,211 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Highland View Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $554,553, approximately $278 per square foot. 1795 Highland View Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Tyler Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Stamnes Susan A
Bought by
Stamnes Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamnes Susan A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,051 | $144,350 | $31,330 | $113,020 |
| 2023 | $7,111 | $144,350 | $31,330 | $113,020 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $102,100 | $25,030 | $77,070 |
| 2021 | $6,232 | $102,100 | $25,030 | $77,070 |
| 2020 | $6,262 | $102,100 | $25,030 | $77,070 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $88,060 | $22,750 | $65,310 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $88,060 | $22,750 | $65,310 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $80,120 | $17,500 | $62,620 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $80,120 | $17,500 | $62,620 |
| 2015 | $4,441 | $80,120 | $17,500 | $62,620 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $80,120 | $17,500 | $62,620 |
| 2013 | $4,725 | $77,700 | $17,500 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map