Estimated Value: $406,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,182
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Hill Rd, Barto, PA 19504 and is currently estimated at $434,779, approximately $199 per square foot. 1795 Hill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School, Saint Francis Classical Catholic Academy, and St. Francis Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Saylor Geneva M
Bought by
Bosch Amy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosch Amy D | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bosch Amy D | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
| 2018 | $707 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
| 2014 | $3,594 | $127,900 | $67,370 | $60,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map