Estimated Value: $648,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,165
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Parestis Rd, Barto, PA 19504 and is currently estimated at $648,000, approximately $125 per square foot. 912 Parestis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School and Perkiomen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Latimer Joseph J and Latimer Elsa H
Bought by
Heuer Troy A and Heuer Tracy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heuer Troy A | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,435 | $410,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,435 | $410,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,840 | $410,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,353 | $641,710 | $253,060 | $388,650 |
| 2021 | $13,886 | $641,710 | $253,060 | $388,650 |
| 2020 | $13,458 | $641,710 | $253,060 | $388,650 |
| 2019 | $13,064 | $641,710 | $253,060 | $388,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map