1795 Main S Unit 4 Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $648,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Main S Unit 4, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $446,676, approximately $320 per square foot. 1795 Main S Unit 4 is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School West and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $262,600 | $10,200 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $246,800 | $9,400 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $238,400 | $9,400 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $238,400 | $9,400 | $229,000 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $233,700 | $9,400 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $233,700 | $9,400 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $236,300 | $9,400 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $236,300 | $9,400 | $226,900 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $239,000 | $9,400 | $229,600 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $236,400 | $9,400 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $226,500 | $9,400 | $217,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $212,300 | $9,400 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map