1795 N Main St Sumter, SC 29153
Mulberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
4,426
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 N Main St, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $214,000, approximately $48 per square foot. 1795 N Main St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Crosswell Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Desai Sarla Harshad and Desai Sarlabnen Harshad
Bought by
Patel Varshaben and Kavita Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Desai Sarla Harshad and Desai Sarlaben Harshad
Bought by
Patel Varshaben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Varshaben | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Varshaben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Varshaben | $595,000 | |
| Closed | Patel Varshaben | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $10,200 | $1,620 | $8,580 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $10,200 | $1,620 | $8,580 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $10,200 | $1,620 | $8,580 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $10,200 | $1,620 | $8,580 |
| 2021 | $941 | $10,200 | $1,620 | $8,580 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $9,410 | $1,620 | $7,790 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $9,410 | $1,620 | $7,790 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $9,410 | $1,620 | $7,790 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $9,410 | $1,620 | $7,790 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $9,410 | $1,620 | $7,790 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $9,550 | $1,490 | $8,060 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $9,550 | $1,490 | $8,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,550 | $1,490 | $8,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map