1795 Pleasantview Dr Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $185,839 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
921
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Pleasantview Dr, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $222,210, approximately $241 per square foot. 1795 Pleasantview Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Francis Marion Intermediate School, Vernon Middle School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Snyder Kristy L and Lopez Kristy L
Bought by
Lopez Oscar R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2007
Sold by
Andrews Mark W and Andrews Royale A
Bought by
Lopez Oscar R and Lopez Kristy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,555
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Wentz Lonnie Gene and Wentz Rosemary R
Bought by
Andrews Mark W and Russell Royale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Oscar R | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Oscar R | $134,500 | None Available | |
| Andrews Mark W | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Oscar R | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Mark W | $124,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $180,900 | $26,700 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $169,400 | $26,700 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $169,400 | $26,700 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $145,300 | $26,700 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $145,300 | $26,700 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $140,200 | $26,700 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $129,900 | $26,700 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $129,900 | $26,700 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $129,100 | $25,000 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $129,100 | $25,000 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $129,100 | $25,000 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $129,100 | $25,000 | $104,100 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $129,100 | $25,000 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map