17952 E Atlantic Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,595 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17952 E Atlantic Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $458,899, approximately $260 per square foot. 17952 E Atlantic Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vassar Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Gelaw Ashenafi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,423
Outstanding Balance
$74,357
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Konye Justin R and Konye Rebecca L
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Margaret M
Bought by
Konye Justin R and Konye Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Wright Daniel T
Bought by
Wilson Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details