17955 Grebe Ln Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $754,349
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17955 Grebe Ln, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $563,175, approximately $511 per square foot. 17955 Grebe Ln is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Brock Connie L and Brock William J
Bought by
Brock Connie L and Brock William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Lowell G
Bought by
Brock Connie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Lowell G and Anderson Lois C
Bought by
Brock Connie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Connie L | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Brock Connie L | -- | -- | |
| Brock Connie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $821,800 | $657,800 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $678,300 | $532,200 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $651,700 | $486,500 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $315,200 | $230,800 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $271,400 | $210,200 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $248,900 | $192,000 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $263,800 | $201,500 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $236,800 | $190,300 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $275,900 | $236,500 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $261,800 | $224,400 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $266,900 | $232,300 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map