17956 Lawrence Way Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17956 Lawrence Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $519,790. 17956 Lawrence Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Alta Sierra Elementary School and Magnolia Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Eugene L and Anderson Mary L
Bought by
Anderson Eugene L and Anderson Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Shinn Ward B and Ward B Shinn Trust
Bought by
Anderson Eugene L and Anderson Mary I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Corley Paul and Corley Sandra L
Bought by
Ward B Shinn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Eugene L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anderson Eugene L | $97,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ward B Shinn Trust | $38,487 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $454,669 | $143,287 | $311,382 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $445,755 | $140,478 | $305,277 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $437,016 | $137,724 | $299,292 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $428,448 | $135,024 | $293,424 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $420,048 | $132,377 | $287,671 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $415,742 | $131,020 | $284,722 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $407,591 | $128,451 | $279,140 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $399,600 | $125,933 | $273,667 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $391,765 | $123,464 | $268,301 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $354,000 | $110,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $344,000 | $107,000 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,000 | $101,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map