17958 62nd St Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17958 62nd St, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $427,465, approximately $203 per square foot. 17958 62nd St is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Straw Larry A
Bought by
Klinker Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinker Mark A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $358,100 | $178,200 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $346,000 | $168,400 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $329,500 | $177,600 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $294,000 | $137,200 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $231,900 | $95,600 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $212,300 | $87,700 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $198,400 | $72,200 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $193,900 | $77,000 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $182,000 | $71,700 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $151,300 | $62,300 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $143,500 | $58,200 | $85,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,900 | $56,700 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map