Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Dinsmore
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
(805) 720-0372
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,463,000 - $1,709,978
Discover this exceptional single-level custom home featuring 4bd's and 2.5ba's across 2,752ft2 of thoughtfully designed living space. The heart of this residence showcases a chef's kitchen equipped with quartz counters & new appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts who appreciate both form and function. Throughout the home, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors complemented by luxury carpet, creating an elegant foundation for daily living. The oversize bedrooms offer comfortable retreats, while the remodeled bathrooms provide modern convenience and style. Natural light floods the interior spaces, enhancing the home's warm and welcoming atmosphere. A new roof and Tesla solar demonstrate the property's commitment to both efficiency and sustainability, while the expansive outdoor space includes a pool and spa, ideal for relaxation and entertainment throughout California's pleasant seasons. A three-car garage offers abundant storage and parking convenience. Located in one of Gilroy's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home provides access to the coveted Luigi Aprea Elementary & Christopher High schools. With its combination of modern updates, outdoor amenities, incredible views and prime location, this residence presents an outstanding opportunity for discerning buyers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #01966405 Listed on: 09/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman James Andrew | $1,490,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chung Kyongho Chung Nad Kyongmin | -- | None Available | |
| Chung Kyongho | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Chung Kyongho | $1,240,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Sasse Jonathan A | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Sasse Jonathan A | $765,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Melendres Julie | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Melendres Robert | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chung Kyongho | $930,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung Kyongho | $930,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasse Jonathan A | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasse Jonathan A | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendres Julie | $577,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendres Robert | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Sasse Jonathan A | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Sasse Jonathan A | $234,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $1,490,000 | -0.6% | $541 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | 0.0% | $545 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | -- | $545 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,999 | $1,410,000 | $700,000 | $710,000 |
| 2024 | $16,999 | $1,385,000 | $603,100 | $781,900 |
| 2023 | $16,803 | $1,350,000 | $587,900 | $762,100 |
| 2022 | $16,936 | $1,356,300 | $590,600 | $765,700 |
| 2021 | $15,041 | $1,185,600 | $516,300 | $669,300 |
| 2020 | $13,315 | $1,050,000 | $450,000 | $600,000 |
| 2019 | $15,241 | $1,190,000 | $510,000 | $680,000 |
| 2018 | $13,712 | $1,117,600 | $486,600 | $631,000 |
| 2017 | $12,793 | $1,000,000 | $450,000 | $550,000 |
| 2016 | $13,037 | $1,019,100 | $443,300 | $575,800 |
| 2015 | $10,879 | $894,000 | $389,300 | $504,700 |
| 2014 | $10,706 | $868,000 | $378,000 | $490,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Dinsmore
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno
(805) 720-0372
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Felipe Lopez
KW Silicon City
(408) 476-5442
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82022124
APN: 783-38-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.