1796 Harding Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $1,205,022
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1796 Harding Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $966,006, approximately $600 per square foot. 1796 Harding Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Weiner Michael R and Weiner Marjorie B
Bought by
Weiner Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Matsumoto Thomas and Matsumoto Linda R
Bought by
Weiner Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiner Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Weiner Michael R | $594,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weiner Michael R | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $132,068 | $46,548 | $85,520 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $129,480 | $45,636 | $83,844 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $126,942 | $44,742 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $124,454 | $43,865 | $80,589 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $122,014 | $43,005 | $79,009 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $118,397 | $41,731 | $76,666 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $116,076 | $40,913 | $75,163 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $111,571 | $39,325 | $72,246 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $109,896 | $38,735 | $71,161 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $107,745 | $37,977 | $69,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map