1796 N 1st Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,119,855
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1796 N 1st Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,038,214, approximately $365 per square foot. 1796 N 1st Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Alfredo R
Bought by
Hernandez Alfredo R and Hernandez Griselda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$249,968
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$788,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Krumwiede Keith A
Bought by
Hernandez Alfredo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$249,968
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$788,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Krumwiede Maryann L
Bought by
Krumwiede Keith A and Krumwiede Maryann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Degroot William and De Groot Helen D Tr
Bought by
Krumwiede Keith A and Krumwiede Maryann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Alfredo R | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Alfredo R | -- | Southland Title Of Burbank | |
| Hernandez Alfredo R | $530,000 | Southland Title Of Burbank | |
| Krumwiede Keith A | -- | -- | |
| Krumwiede Maryann L | -- | Fidelity | |
| Krumwiede Keith A | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Alfredo R | $397,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Krumwiede Maryann L | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krumwiede Keith A | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,228 | $840,655 | $336,262 | $504,393 |
| 2024 | $8,935 | $824,172 | $329,669 | $494,503 |
| 2023 | $8,802 | $808,012 | $323,205 | $484,807 |
| 2022 | $8,614 | $792,169 | $316,868 | $475,301 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $776,636 | $310,655 | $465,981 |
| 2020 | $8,374 | $768,673 | $307,470 | $461,203 |
| 2019 | $8,345 | $753,601 | $301,441 | $452,160 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | $738,824 | $295,530 | $443,294 |
| 2017 | $7,906 | $724,337 | $289,735 | $434,602 |
| 2016 | $7,653 | $710,134 | $284,054 | $426,080 |
| 2015 | $7,479 | $699,467 | $279,787 | $419,680 |
| 2014 | $6,239 | $587,000 | $205,000 | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map