M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Matt Schafer
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $265,706 - $269,000
2 Bedroom 2 Bath Townhome! Main floor has Pergo floors, a breakfast bar, eat in kitchen, 1/2 bath, upper level has a loft area, master with a walkthrough to the bath and walk in closet!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matt Schafer
RE/MAX Advantage Plus Listed on: 02/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Valerie Vee
Century 21 Premier Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buganski Elizabeth | -- | Stewart Title Of Mn | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $94,948 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Maple Bank | $102,074 | -- | |
| Jankowiak Jeffrey E | $167,900 | -- | |
| Mattioli Robert | $146,120 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buganski Elizabeth | $99,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Sold | $105,000 | -15.9% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,960 | $261,800 | $75,100 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $241,600 | $55,500 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $247,600 | $51,300 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $214,900 | $45,100 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $201,100 | $37,500 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $186,100 | $34,500 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $173,900 | $34,000 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $152,200 | $34,000 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $147,100 | $34,000 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $134,000 | $29,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,100 | $29,000 | $93,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Matt Schafer
RE/MAX
V
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Valerie Vee
Century 21 Premier Group
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4106510
APN: 30-119-22-43-0055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.