17963 E Telegraph Rd Santa Paula, CA 93060
Estimated Value: $332,751 - $1,202,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
651
Sq Ft
$1,021/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17963 E Telegraph Rd, Santa Paula, CA 93060 and is currently estimated at $664,688, approximately $1,021 per square foot. 17963 E Telegraph Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Grace S. Thille Elementary School, Isbell Middle School, and Santa Paula High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Linda G
Bought by
Martinez Linda G and Linda G Martinez Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Linda G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $55,367 | $9,195 | $46,172 |
| 2024 | $687 | $54,282 | $9,015 | $45,267 |
| 2023 | $673 | $53,218 | $8,838 | $44,380 |
| 2022 | $655 | $52,175 | $8,665 | $43,510 |
| 2021 | $653 | $51,152 | $8,495 | $42,657 |
| 2020 | $651 | $50,630 | $8,409 | $42,221 |
| 2019 | $618 | $49,639 | $8,245 | $41,394 |
| 2018 | $610 | $48,667 | $8,084 | $40,583 |
| 2017 | $537 | $47,714 | $7,926 | $39,788 |
| 2016 | $506 | $46,779 | $7,771 | $39,008 |
| 2015 | $483 | $46,078 | $7,655 | $38,423 |
| 2014 | $490 | $45,177 | $7,506 | $37,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map