1797 43rd St SW Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1797 43rd St SW, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $511,868, approximately $362 per square foot. 1797 43rd St SW is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Golden Gate Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and Golden Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Bornelus Iliener and Bornelus Enise
Bought by
Bornelus Merline and Bornelus Julnis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,648
Outstanding Balance
$204,174
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Destine Mathilde and Destine Asnel
Bought by
Bornelus Lliener and Bornelus Enise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2006
Sold by
Destine Mathilde and Metayer Asnel
Bought by
Destine Mathilde and Metayer Asnel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Ramsey Bldg Corp
Bought by
Destine Mathilde and Destine Asnel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,825
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornelus Merline | $152,500 | Accommodation | |
| Bornelus Merline | $152,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bornelus Lliener | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Destine Mathilde | $51,221 | Transtar National Title | |
| Destine Mathilde | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bornelus Merline | $225,648 | |
| Closed | Bornelus Merline | $225,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Bornelus Lliener | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Destine Mathilde | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Destine Mathilde | $143,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $237,132 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $230,449 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $223,737 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $217,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $210,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $207,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $203,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $199,514 | $46,500 | $153,014 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $183,084 | $42,036 | $141,048 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $106,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $105,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $54,948 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map