1797 53rd Loop SE Olympia, WA 98501
Deschutes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,675 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1797 53rd Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98501 and is currently estimated at $601,669, approximately $321 per square foot. 1797 53rd Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Skanse Laura Jeanne
Bought by
Powers Dennis Clare and Powers Wendy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Village Homes Inc
Bought by
Skanse Marvin J and Skanse Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Dennis Clare | $297,219 | Thurston County Title | |
| Skanse Marvin J | $56,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skanse Marvin J | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,335 | $562,500 | $176,400 | $386,100 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $546,900 | $174,400 | $372,500 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $526,100 | $165,500 | $360,600 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $526,200 | $129,200 | $397,000 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $425,000 | $104,500 | $320,500 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $355,100 | $82,900 | $272,200 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $350,400 | $101,500 | $248,900 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $330,400 | $73,300 | $257,100 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $323,100 | $76,000 | $247,100 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $289,750 | $74,350 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,550 | $75,550 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map