1797 Lyndhurst Way Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1797 Lyndhurst Way, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $229,656, approximately $213 per square foot. 1797 Lyndhurst Way is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School and St Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Ellis Donna L and Cornell Donna Lyn
Bought by
Robert Cornell And Donna Lyn Ellis Cornell Fa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Ellis Lois C and Ellis Charles M
Bought by
Ellis Mark M and Ellis Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Cornell And Donna Lyn Ellis Cornell Fa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Mark M | $64,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $94,200 | $24,500 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $16 | $86,300 | $22,300 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $75,500 | $19,400 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $75,800 | $26,200 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $73,900 | $26,000 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $70,300 | $26,000 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $67,400 | $26,000 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $63,900 | $23,900 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $62,300 | $22,900 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $61,400 | $23,600 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $57,400 | $41,638 | $15,762 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $52,600 | $35,984 | $16,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map