NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1797 Rustic Way Marion, OH 43302

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $443,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,380 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2019

Last sale price $181,900 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,247 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

Come check out this sprawling ranch on a HUGE corner lot in Yorkshire Estates! This 3 bed 2 bath home with a possible 4th bedroom in the basement is awaiting new owners! Running out of space will be no option with almost 3400 sqft of finished living space! With a formal living room, family room and a bonus room on the main level, plus finished living space in the basement, you will now be hosting all of your family get-together's. Fenced in back yard with a huge deck will be perfect for the kiddo's and dogs as well! Detached 24x24 two stall garage just might be the icing on the cake for you to make this your families new place to call home!;null

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alec Orewiler

Errington Realty LLC. License #2018000296 Listed on: 08/22/2019

Co-Listed By

Unknown Member

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Roe

Real Estate Showcase, RES License #2002007969

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,292

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 0.65

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 3,380 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,292

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Co List Office Mls Id: marunknownoffic
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-389-6414
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Yorkshire Estates 2nd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Auditor
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 79.79
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2292.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Gray Hillary R
Bought by
Gray Joel
Current Estimated Value
$365,259

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2019
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold Price
$181,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.25%
Original Mortgage
$172,805
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Bought by
Blazier Victor M and Surv Carla J

Gray Joel -- None Listed On Document
Gray Joel $181,900 None Available
Blazier Victor M $149,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gray Joel $172,805
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $181,900 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Off Market $181,900 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,558 $101,930 $18,120 $83,810
2024 $3,558 $85,690 $13,450 $72,240
2023 $3,558 $85,690 $13,450 $72,240
2022 $3,652 $85,690 $13,450 $72,240
2021 $3,094 $65,320 $10,590 $54,730
2020 $3,003 $65,320 $10,590 $54,730
2019 $2,997 $65,320 $10,590 $54,730
2018 $2,292 $57,610 $11,120 $46,490
2017 $2,317 $57,610 $11,120 $46,490
2016 $2,315 $57,610 $11,120 $46,490
2015 $2,298 $56,200 $10,590 $45,610
2014 $2,299 $56,200 $10,590 $45,610
2012 $2,380 $56,330 $12,410 $43,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 10052991

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 20-0110306.800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.