Estimated Value: $308,000 - $511,193
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17971 Upper Spunk Lake Rd, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $417,548, approximately $383 per square foot. 17971 Upper Spunk Lake Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Albany Area Middle School, and Albany Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $487,200 | $219,000 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $426,500 | $177,900 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $395,600 | $172,000 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $306,000 | $123,800 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $306,000 | $123,800 | $182,200 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $305,200 | $123,800 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $275,400 | $112,100 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $253,600 | $105,000 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $223,800 | $93,000 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map