179712 Ledford Ln Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated payment $780/month
About This Home
PRICE DROP AND A MOTIVATED SELLER. Call or text Melody at 580-656-3023 to schedule a viewing. CHARMING HOME WITH NEW SHOP AND CUSTOM BUILT CARPORT. This well maintained 3 bed, 1.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality and great updates throughout. The home sits on a very large lot (.37 acres) with a fenced back yard and a new shop building that is a 26 x 22 with 10' walls. You also will see the custom built 30x36 carport in the front that is great for a multiple vehicle family. In the backyard as well as the shop building you will see chickens and a chicken coup for the hobby farmer. Inside you will find updated flooring and paint that gives it a fresh and modern feel. The cooks domain has a large built in pantry with a stylish barn door and updated backsplash, faucets and plenty of space for family cooking. In this comfortable home one of the nicest features is the large laundry room that offers storage and functionality. Plenty of sleeping room with 3 large bedrooms. A wood burning stove for cold nights offers comfort and warmth. This is an exceptional home for a family or for the man what wants his shop. Call or text Melody at 580-656-3023 to schedule a viewing or any information you may want.
Interior Spaces
- 1,456 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Parking
- Carport
- 2 Car Parking Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $9,207 | $355 | $8,852 |
| 2024 | $695 | $8,679 | $355 | $8,324 |
| 2023 | $602 | $7,644 | $355 | $7,289 |
| 2022 | $561 | $7,421 | $355 | $7,066 |
| 2021 | $572 | $7,205 | $355 | $6,850 |
| 2020 | $531 | $6,792 | $355 | $6,437 |
| 2019 | $538 | $6,594 | $355 | $6,239 |
| 2018 | $517 | $6,402 | $355 | $6,047 |
| 2017 | $447 | $6,527 | $355 | $6,172 |
| 2016 | $433 | $6,153 | $355 | $5,798 |
| 2015 | $392 | $6,153 | $329 | $5,824 |
| 2014 | $392 | $5,973 | $318 | $5,655 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -6.9% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -4.1% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $151,200 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $42,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $34,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 39962
APN: 0150-00-001-043-0-001-00
- 282187 Oliver Dr
- 282096 Andrews Dr
- 282553 Sunray Dr
- 177914 N 2770 Rd
- 177959 N 2810 Rd
- 282353 E 1800 Rd
- 178480 N 2770 Rd
- 272591 E 1790 Rd
- 604 E 1820 Rd
- 281477 Doctor Pepper Rd
- 601 North Ave
- 411 N 2nd St
- 508 Wilson Ave
- 612 Brown Ave
- 177025 N 2810 Rd
- 280775 E 1770 Rd
- 181260 N 2790 Rd
- TBD N 2790 Rd
- 311 S 6th St
- 181473 N 2850 Rd
- 201 E Walnut Ave
- 1105 W Walnut Ave
- 313 N 1st St
- 422 N 8th St
- 603 N 11th St
- 112 W Cedar Ave
- 711 N D St
- 1302 W Cedar Ave
- 1330 Sunnylane St
- 811 N 14th St
- 2010 W Holly Ave
- 1376 N 10th St
- 2293 N 5th St
- 1710 W Plato Rd
- 405 S 2nd St
- 5923 NE Yorktown Ct
- 4523 SE Avalon Ave
- 4704 SE Wilshire Terrace
- 3808 SE Bedford Dr
- 315 SE Warwick Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.