Estimated Value: $613,173 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17975 Moonbeam Dr, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $659,793, approximately $420 per square foot. 17975 Moonbeam Dr is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Naas Elementary School, Boring Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $342,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $332,972 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $323,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $313,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $304,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $295,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $287,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $278,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $270,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $262,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,583 | $255,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,493 | $247,764 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map