Estimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,442,793
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,721
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32850 SE Colorado Rd, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $1,248,448, approximately $264 per square foot. 32850 SE Colorado Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Naas Elementary School, Boring Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Pitts Kimberly
Bought by
Pitts Kimberly and Pitts Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Butler John C
Bought by
Butler Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Williams Larry A and Williams Leanna M
Bought by
Butler John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Williams Lawrence A and Williams Le Anna M
Bought by
Williams Lawrence A and Williams Le Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Williams Larry A and Williams Leanna M
Bought by
Williams Larry A and Williams Leanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Strobach Jeffrey S
Bought by
Tassenoy Joseph F and Tassenoy Denise J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pitts Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Margaret | -- | None Listed On Document | |