1798 Stonehaven Ln Frederick, MD 21702
Amber Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,008 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1798 Stonehaven Ln, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $382,002, approximately $371 per square foot. 1798 Stonehaven Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Hargett Richard L and Hargett Kathleen A
Bought by
Hargett Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargett Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $305,000 | $117,900 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $280,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $255,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $230,800 | $81,100 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $199,900 | $72,100 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $194,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $199,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $181,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $179,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map