1798 Timark Dr Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1798 Timark Dr, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $116,609, approximately $85 per square foot. 1798 Timark Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Southfield Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Cirrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Hubbard Michael
Bought by
Hubbard Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1990
Sold by
Jones Deanna Stanley 1628 and Jones 706
Bought by
Hubbard Michael A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbard Michael A | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $34,337 | $2,400 | $31,937 |
| 2024 | $613 | $31,143 | $2,400 | $28,743 |
| 2023 | $109 | $29,306 | $2,160 | $27,146 |
| 2022 | $619 | $24,892 | $2,368 | $22,524 |
| 2021 | $468 | $19,322 | $2,368 | $16,954 |
| 2020 | $478 | $19,322 | $2,368 | $16,954 |
| 2019 | $482 | $19,322 | $2,368 | $16,954 |
| 2018 | $919 | $19,322 | $2,368 | $16,954 |
| 2017 | $462 | $19,322 | $2,368 | $16,954 |
| 2016 | $426 | $19,322 | $2,368 | $16,954 |
| 2015 | $604 | $19,322 | $2,368 | $16,954 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $29,107 | $3,383 | $25,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map