1799 Brightside St Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,482 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1799 Brightside St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $461,371, approximately $213 per square foot. 1799 Brightside St is a home with nearby schools including Alpine Vista School and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Sunstreet Energy Group
Bought by
Wodley Frank Alfred and Rosales Rosemarie Ardiente
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Wodley Frank Alfred and Rosales Rosemarie Ardiente
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,790
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wodley Frank Alfred | -- | North American Title | |
| Wodley Frank Alfred | $317,500 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wodley Frank Alfred | $269,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,773 | $346,683 | $76,554 | $270,129 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $339,886 | $75,053 | $264,833 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $333,223 | $73,582 | $259,641 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $326,690 | $72,140 | $254,550 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $320,284 | $70,725 | $249,559 |
| 2020 | $754 | $66,723 | $66,723 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map