Estimated Value: $305,559 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1799 Charms Rd, Wixom, MI 48393 and is currently estimated at $333,140, approximately $257 per square foot. 1799 Charms Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wixom Elementary School, Sarah G. Banks Middle School, and Walled Lake Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Cassar Christopher and Cassar Diane
Bought by
Cassar Christopher and Cassar Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassar Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $133,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $123,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $112,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $98,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $87,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $82,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $81,020 | $0 | $0 |